Select Page

DT Digitization Certification Graduates

Digitization has undergone a rapid and profound transformation in the past two decades. Legacy systems built on scanning have been replaced with modern instant capture systems. Using our unique position as a hardware manufacturer, software distributor, and industry leader in sharing the latest digitization knowledge and best-practices, we’ve created an all-new training curriculum for professionals tasked with digitizing all manner of material, in a variety of situations – The DT Digitization Certification Program.

Successfully completing each course will earn graduates an official certification outlining the skills they have mastered in the course and a listing on this page, ensuring that they are recognized in the community as an expert in the latest digitization practices.


Please Contact Us if You’d Like to Verify the Certification of One of Our Graduates

Digitization 101 – “Intro to Modern Digitization”

2019 Graduates:
Joey Havelick, Google
Thomas Pulhamus, University of Delaware
Eze Amos, University of Virginia
Jenn Morris, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Katie Condon, VCU Libraries
Thomas Miller, Independent
Mary Holt University of Southern Maine
Kyle Bacon, Johns Hopkins University
Adinah Barnett, Osher Map Library
Jessica Hovey, University of Maine System
Dara Baker, National Archives and Records Administration
Caitlyn Lam, Yale University
Heidi Bohnenkamp, Heidi B Photo
Herbert Moscoso, Brigham Young University
Ty Popko, Walt Disney Archives
Amy Opoka, Walt Disney Archives
Carly Farley, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Scott Miles, The Scientific Photographer
Robert Hixon, Yale Center for British Art
Anthony Flores, The Menil Collection
Sunghyo Kim
Chaled Schmidt
Larry Goodwin, Denverphotoscapes
Harland Harris, Bryan-Lang Historical Archives
Stephanie Becker, Case Western University
Naomi Langer, Case Western University
James Kerr, Mickey Kerr Studios
Jeff Golden, Walt Disney Archives
Laura Cray, Oregon Historical Society
Zak Kelley
Cait Carouge, MOMA
Halley Grogan, City of Austin
Erin Mazzei, Texas State University
Harland Harris, Bryan-Lang Historical Archives
Lauren Walker,University of Texas
Alejandra Martinez, University of Texas
Pete Smith, Harry Ransom Center (University of Texas)
Albert Sanchez, The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
Andrew Weidner, University of Houston Libraries
Robert Hixon, Yale Center for British Art
Zak Kelley, Independent
Brenda Bieger, Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Brodie Hefner, Arthur Rothstein Legacy Project
Shashi Mishra, Brown University
Elizabeth Chiang, George Eastman Museum
Heidi Bohnenkamp, The Museum of Modern Art
Cait Carouge, The Museum of Modern Art
Cheryl Ostrowski, Boston College
Robin Naughton, The New York Academy of Medicine,
Kyle Fenton, Emory University Libraries
Rebeccea Chandler, AVP
Erik Bardin, EBAR.Photo
Joseph Campbell,National Museum of African American History and Culture
Giacomo Marchioro, University of Verona
Tiffani Lewis-Lockhart, Independent

2020 Graduates:
Christine Huhn, UC Berkeley Libraries
Rod MacLeod, B3K Digital
Jonathan Burr, NYU Abu Dhabi – Akkasah Center for Photography
Heather Wagner, University of California, Merced
Eric Fernstrom, Independent
Mackenzie Reynolds, Independent
Marco Perez, University of California Berkeley
Wade Tidwell, Independent
Regina Gorham, Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Kimberley Tomio, Asian Art Museum
Iryna Glik, Free Library of Philadelphia
Rob Dennis, The Getty Center
Jonathan Burr, NYU Abu Dhabi – Akkasah Center for Photography
Heather Wagner, University of California Merced
Anahit Gasparyan, The Getty Trust
Taylor Branham, The Getty Trust
Richard Klahne, Jetart Company
Grace Johnson-DeBaufre, MIT Libraries
Bill Cunningham, Independent
Christina Jackson, Denver Art Museum
Derin Korman, RESM
Sara Magin, The Frick Collection
Andrew Bruce, The Postal Museum
Rebecca Shock, The Andy Warhol Museum
Theresa Kelliher, Harvard Library Imaging Services
Megan Firestone, Southwestern University Special Collections
Andrew Perrine, University of California Los Angeles
Rachael Johns, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Mary Kocol, Harvard Art Museums
Brittany Long, Library of Congress
Timothy Tsang, Excellent Colour Limited
Amada Felicijan, Library of Congress
Jade Curtis, Library of Congress
Courtney Alston, Southern Regional Library Facility
Owen Conway, Art Institute of Chicago
Kelli West, Washington University
Beth Heemeyer, MNHS
Kirk Eck, Wichita Art Museum
Cris Sunwoo, The Frick Collection
Brock Switzer, The Mariners Museum
Gregory Williams, California State University
Eric Stephenson, Denver Art Museum
Ellen Krebs, Harvard University
Craig Stillwell, Art Institute Chicago
Rebecca Clews,National Gallery of Art
Sherry Zhang, Princeton University
Tom Pullin, NARA
Christopher Masciangelo, Library of Congress
Kaitlin Crawford, Minnesota Historical Society
Joyce Lopez, Minnesota Historical Society
Julian Calero, UCLA
Robert Lifson, Art Institute of Chicago
Adam Kellie, Harvard University
Rob Alexander,University of Calgary
Gary Kirchenbauer, The Cleveland Museum of Art
Richard House, Yale University Art Gallery
Teresa Kellett, Rochester Institute of Technology
John Westenskow, Center for Creative Photography
Mitch Sumner, Washington University at St. Louis
Joanna Vass, Digital Library of Georgia (University of Georgia)
Jordan Kearschner, Library of Congress
Julia Dinkins, Digital Library of Georgia
Mitro Hood, Baltimore Museum of Art
Roberta Dupuis-Devlin, UIC Library Digital Imaging Studio
Martina Hoffmann, Independent
Amy McCrory, Ohio State University Libraries
John Schwartz, NGA
Allison White, Harvard University
Lee Ewing, National Gallery of Art
Donald David, The Frick Collection
Gail Specht, Independent
Ronald Murray, Library of Congress
DanielleFischer, Minnesota History Center
Xiaolan Meng, University of Delaware
Shao Yuan, University of British Columbia
Danielle Cox, Independent
Dan Liu, Auckland Libraries
Sara Brewer, National Archives and Records Administration
Donna McClendon, The Menil Collection
Justin Donaldson, US Holocaust Memorial Museum
Caitlin Burhans, Texas State Library and Archives Commission
Kelvin Watson, Broward County Libraries
Desiree Wallen, National Archives at Atlanta
Eleanor Stoddart, Texas Historical Commission
Angela Winand, Smithsonian Institution
Robin Riat, National Archives & Records Administration
Melanie Mohler, Independent
Katie Kujala, Harvard Universtiy
Dawn Bonner, George Washington’s Mount Vernon
Tiffany Hoffmann, National Infantry Foundation
Erin Wilson, Ohio University Libraries
Lesya Zappernick, Ohio University Libraries
Maria Victoria Altiche, UPLB
Earl Jimenez, Phil. Women’s University
Norben Sagun Jr, De La Salle University
Lopez Matthews, Howard University
Brianna Garden, Princeton University
Candice Buchanan, Library of Congress
James Rogers, Library of Congress
Tracy Skrabut, National Archives and Records Administration
Matthew Isom, Matthew Isom
Christa Cleeton, Princeton University Library – Mudd Library
Erin Ebert, Independent
Rachel Frederick, Library of Congress
Clara Auclair, University of Rochester – Digital Scholarship Lab
Julia Spencer, Virginia Tech
Danielle Brissette, San Felipe de Austin SHS, Texas Historical Commission
Malwina Bardoni, National Archives and Records Administration
Ciera Casteel, The Winthrop Group
Raymond Maxwell, Howard University
Mark Gulezian, National Portrait Gallery
April Sparks, Montana Historical Society
Daniel Borja, University of California, Berkeley
Alexander Nguyen, Stanford University Library
Sonja Woods, Moorland Spingarn Research Center
Selina Ou, National Gallery of Victoria
Jessica Stoner, Anyar Inc
Shane Bell, National Archives at Atlanta
Benn Chang, The University of Texas Libraries
Brynlee Emery, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ezra Sydnor, Rochester Institute of Technology
Kathryn Winfrey, U.S. Court of Appeals Law Library, 8th Circuit
Diane Neske, US Courts Library
Susan Illis, Society of Mary
Ben Gerig, Alexandria Library
Bradford Martin, LAC Group
Julia Huynh, Independent
Roulaine Jeyd de Guzman, National Commission for Culture and the Arts
Kimberley Ortega, Midway Village Museum
Joseph Bengel, National Archives and Record Administration
Glenn Ferrara, Library of Congress
Bethany Reiswig, NARA
Mona Vance-Ali, Columbus-LowndesPublic Library
Dawn Reinhardt, Weris, Inc
Michael McKee, WTTW/WFMT
Hannah Saunders, Independent
Shelagh Todd, National Defense University
Jennifer Albin, National Archives and Records Administration – Riverside
Hanni Nabahe, University of Virginia
Kristin Clark, Texas Woman’s University
Jason Leyk, NARA
Colleen Mann-Buxton, Harvard College Library
Jade Snelling, Virginia Tech
Krystal Boehlert, UC Riverside
Megan Sheils, US Department of State
Sahara Henry, Alexandria Library
Jennifer Piegols, Salisbury University
Nathalia Whitecar, The Leonardo
Kenneth Laster, Washington University
Sarah Mitrani, Library of Congress
McKenzie Lemhouse, MLIS Student
Leah Humenuck, Independent
Joseph Tallarico, The Art Institute of Chicago
Chris Barbuschak, Fairfax County Public Library
Hannah Dubbe, UT-Austin
Steph Eeles, London Metropolitan Archives
Sarah Miller, National Defense University
Anon Cadieux, Library of Congress
Emily Moran, Hampshire College
Jenifer Agustin, Walford Anglican School for Girls
Nathan Cross, Library of Congress
Nicole Fletcher, Winnipeg Art Gallery
Christopher Pohlhaus, Independent
Ishmael Childs, Howard University
Robin Brunelle, United Church of Canada Archives
Kristee Copley, US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
Katie Thornton, University of Texas at Austin
Molly Olney-Zide, University of Delaware
Steven Politzer, Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Renae Rapp, Maritime
Emily Mohney , Illinois Holocaust Museum
Katharine Dimitruk, Stanford University
Harrison Walker, Texas State University
Afsheen Nomai, Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
Gina Strack, State of Utah
Tom Lucas, MNHA
Katrina Swift, Independent
Heather Walker, University of Toronto
Heather Moore, U.S. Senate Historical Office
Brianne Wright, Kingsport Archives
Jennifer Huffman, United States Eighth Circuit Court of Appeals
Katherine Terry, National Archives and Records Administration
Christopher Hacker, Stanford University Libraries Digital Production Group
Josh Hanekamp, Church History Department
Laura McGuiness, Independent
Ivan Kratchanov, National Library Ivan Vazov
Michelle Schierburg, Denver Public Library-Western History and Genealogy
Irina-Mihaela, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Theresa Hessey, University of Delaware
Cary Horton, Indpendent
Rebecca Becker, University of Tennessee
Rachel Galindo, Loyola Law School
Brittany Centeno, University of Texas at Austin
Annissa Gultom, RAK Museum
Abigail Jefferies, Independent
Annette Scherber, Library of Congress
Sally Carter, Amgueddfa Cymru National Museum Wales
Katelyn Legacy, NEDCC
Svitlana Bakardzhieva-Morikang, Public Library “Ivan Vazov”
Michael Burnett, Indpendant
Kristina Petkova, Public Library “Ivan Vazov”
Shanda Lemon, Virginia Union University
Hilda Ayala Gonzalez, Instututo de Cultura Puertorriqueña
William Andrews, Andrews Fine Arts LLC/HMSG
Liz Gadelha, Bentley Historical Library
Eleanor Gillers, New-York Historical Society
Jojo Galvan, UIC
Miguel Vazquez, UIC
Andrew Conner, Iron Mountain Entertainment Services
Alan Penrod, Iron Mountain Entertainment Services
Bethany Boarts, Iron Mountain Entertainment Services
Sarah Mellowes, Adam Matthew Digital
Christopher George, International Center of Photography
Olivia Bascle, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Lisa Longmire, Kitsap Regional Library
Emily Mathay, University of Michigan
Karen Wight, Bentley Historical Library, University of Michigan
Madeleine Bradford, Bentley Historical Library
Shalis Worthy, HMCPL
Annaka Koster, Bentley Historical Library
Stephanie Santiago, Archivo General de Puerto Rico
Aijewel Ballard, Howard University
Kurt Heumiller, MoMA
Steven Marshall, Broward County Library
Brandon Kornprobst, The Calder Foundation
Jessica Perovich, US Court of Appeal for the Federal Circuit
Dionne Ward, Te Papa
Angelique Carson, Howard University
Elizabeth Farr, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Sarah Causey, University of Georgia
Robert Gerhardt, The Museum of Modern Art
Olivia Fuller, Calder Foundation
Martha Schmidt, LAC Group
Amanda Michael, Independent
Sarah Insalaco, Harrison County Historical Society
Pamela Mason, UNC Charlotte
Angelique Carson, Howard University
Anna Guldager, Kungliga Biblioteket (National Library of Sweden)
Amanda Shields, Mariners’ Museum
Lina Baker, National Library Sweden
Bernie Staggers, Yale Center for the British Arts
Nina Damavandi, Lucas Museum of Narrative Art
Deanna Manolakos, Independent
Yosi Pozeilov, LACMA
Robin Maggs, Museum Wales
Lauren Odom, Broward County Public Library
Sydney Collins, Independent
Caroline Mulligan, NEDCC
Shelby Rosoff, Crozier Fine Arts
Christi Adams, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Connie D’Agostino, Johns Hopkins University
Betty Neil, National Library of Scotland
Gavin Willshaw, National Library of Scotland
Maryam Saeed Lehlaili Al Shehi, RAK Dept of Antiquities and Museums
Peter Williams, Curtis Institute of Music
Melissa Raynoha, University of Kansas
Christy Kincaid, Air Zoo
Naheda Salem Jumaa, RAK Dept of Antiquities & Museums
Manda Tamosauskaite, National Library of Scotland
Timothy Paton, Chicago Historical Society,
Jonathan Muzikar, Museum of Modern Art
Jamie McCabe, NLS
Anies Iqbal, National Library of Scotland
Thomas Heaney, National Library of Scotland
Gabrielle Migdalska, National Library of Scotland
Ruth Small, National Library of Scotland,
Matilda Brown, National Library of Scotland,
Anna Langdon, National Library of Scotland
Olivia Eanes, UNC Charlotte
Barbara Benedett, Curtis Institute of Music
Sarah Vitale The Art Newspaper
Patrick Mravintz, Qualx Corporation,
Samantha Doherty, Auckland Council
Jacqueline Budell, NARA
Becky Welander, 8th Circuit Court of Appeals Library
Laura Kochan, Independant
Brenna Williamson, University of Toronto
Francine Millard, National Library of Scotland

Emily Stallworthy, Adam Matthew Digital
Angela Charles, Los Angeles Public Library
Suzanne Im, Los Angeles Public Library

 


Digitization 201 – “Operator Training”

2019 Graduates:
Kyle Bacon, Johns Hopkins University
Dara Baker, National Archives and Records Administration
Adinah Barnett, Osher Map Library
Katie Condon, VCU Libraries
Wendy Guerra, Minnesota Historical Society
Joey Havelick, Google
Mary Holt, University of Southern Maine
Michael Horsely, National Archives and Records Administration
Jessica Hovey, University of Maine System
Kelsey Kim, George Mason University
Caitlyn Lam, Yale University
Breton Littlehales, George Washington University Textile Museum
Thomas Miller, Independent
Jenn Morris, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Matt Parker, Pixel Acuity
Thomas Pulhamus, University of Delaware
Preston Rose, Historic Vehicle Association
Erin Kleinbohl, Historic Vehicle Association
Laura Cray, Oregon Historical Society
Ty Popko, Walt Disney Archives
Jeff Golden, Walt Disney Archives
Amy Opoka, Walt Disney Archives
Carly Farley, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Stephanie Becker, Case Western Reserve University
Naomi Langer, Kelvin Smith Library
Larry Goodwin, Denverphotoscapes
Scott Miles, The Scientific Photographer
Anthony Flores, The Menil Collection
Halley Grogan, City of Austin
Erin Mazzei, Texas State University
Harland Harris, Bryan-Lang Historical Archives
Lauren Walker, University of Texas
Alejandra Martinez, University of Texas
Pete Smith, Harry Ransom Center (University of Texas)
Albert Sanchez, The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
Andrew Weidner, University of Houston Libraries
Zak Kelley, Independent
Brenda Bieger, Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Brodie Hefner, Arthur Rothstein Legacy Project
Shashi Mishra, Brown University
Elizabeth Chiang, George Eastman Museum
Heidi Bohnenkamp, The Museum of Modern Art
Cait Carouge, The Museum of Modern Art
Cheryl Ostrowski, Boston College
Robin Naughton, The New York Academy of Medicine,
Kyle Fenton, Emory University Libraries
Erik Bardin, EBAR.Photo
Joseph Campbell, National Museum of African American History and Culture

2020 Graduates:
Taylor Branham, The Getty Trust
Anahit Gasparyan, The Getty Trust
Timothy Tsang, Excellent Colour Limited
David Armstrong, Asian Art Museum
Iryna Glik, Free Library of Philadelphia

 

 

 

X
X